Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Terral R. Smith

Terral R. Smith
Full Name: Terral Ray Smith

Terms of Service

  • House, 71st Legislature
    1/10/1989 - 1/8/1991
    Republican
  • House, 70th Legislature
    1/13/1987 - 1/10/1989
    Republican
  • House, 69th Legislature
    1/8/1985 - 1/13/1987
    Republican
  • House, 68th Legislature
    1/11/1983 - 1/8/1985
    Republican
  • House, 67th Legislature
    1/13/1981 - 1/11/1983
    Republican

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

  • Mentioned in "Lobbyists Keep City's Interests in State's Sight," 9/6/1994. Austin American-Statesman .
  • Smith, Terral R. Texas State Cemetery .
LRL Home | View full site