Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Reby Cary

Reby Cary
Full Name: Reby Cary

Terms of Service

  • House, 68th Legislature
    1/11/1983 - 1/8/1985
    Democrat
  • House, 67th Legislature
    1/13/1981 - 1/11/1983
    Democrat
  • House, 66th Legislature
    1/9/1979 - 1/13/1981
    Democrat

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site