Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Paul Ragsdale

Paul Ragsdale
Full Name: Paul Burdett Ragsdale
Birth date: January 14, 1945
Death date: August 14, 2011

Terms of Service

  • House, 69th Legislature
    1/8/1985 - 1/13/1987
    Democrat
  • House, 68th Legislature
    1/11/1983 - 1/8/1985
    Democrat
  • House, 67th Legislature
    1/13/1981 - 1/11/1983
    Democrat
  • House, 66th Legislature
    1/9/1979 - 1/13/1981
    Democrat
  • House, 65th Legislature
    1/11/1977 - 1/9/1979
    Democrat
  • House, 64th Legislature
    1/14/1975 - 1/11/1977
    Democrat
  • House, 63rd Legislature
    1/9/1973 - 1/14/1975
    Democrat

Biographical Notes and Resources

Selected Newspaper articles

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site