Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

William C. Wilson

Full Name: William C. Wilson
Death date: Deceased, date unknown

Terms of Service

  • Senate, 10th (1) (2) Legislature
    11/5/1863 - 4/23/1864
     
(1) William C. Wilson, sworn 11/5/1863, succeeded Thomas C. Neal, died 9/13/1863. William M. Peck, sworn 5/17/1864, succeeded William C. Wilson, resigned 4/23/1864. Members of the Texas Congress 1836-1845; Members of the Texas Legislature 1846-2004 2005.
(2) 10th Legislature, Regular Session - Roll call by district (holdover Senators), 11/2/1863, pp. 1-3. Senate Journal .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Committee Information

LRL Home | View full site