Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Bill Presnal

Bill Presnal
Full Name: Bill Presnal

Terms of Service

  • House, 68th (1) Legislature
    1/11/1983 - 1/14/1984
    Democrat
  • House, 67th Legislature
    1/13/1981 - 1/11/1983
    Democrat
  • House, 66th Legislature
    1/9/1979 - 1/13/1981
    Democrat
  • House, 65th Legislature
    1/11/1977 - 1/9/1979
    Democrat
  • House, 64th Legislature
    1/14/1975 - 1/11/1977
    Democrat
  • House, 63rd Legislature
    1/9/1973 - 1/14/1975
    Democrat
  • House, 62nd Legislature
    1/12/1971 - 1/9/1973
    Democrat
  • House, 61st Legislature
    1/14/1969 - 1/12/1971
    Democrat
(1) Neeley C. Lewis, in special election 3/10/1984, sworn 3/20/1984, succeeded Billy C. Presnal, resigned 1/14/1984. Served 68th 2nd Called Session only. Members of the Texas Congress 1836-1845; Members of the Texas Legislature 1846-2004 2005.

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Committee Information

LRL Home | View full site