Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Bobby Webber

Bobby Webber
Full Name: Bobby G. Webber
Birth date: September 16, 1937
Death date: August 15, 2007

Terms of Service

  • House, 67th Legislature
    1/13/1981 - 1/11/1983
    Democrat
  • House, 66th Legislature
    1/9/1979 - 1/13/1981
    Democrat

Biographical Notes and Resources

Selected Newspaper articles

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

  • "Webber empire collapses; businesses declined as family squabbled," 8/21/1993. Dallas Morning News .
  • Obituary, 8/17/2007. Fort Worth Star-Telegram .
  • Notice of death, 8/20/2007. Speaker of the House .

Committee Information

LRL Home | View full site