Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Debbie Riddle

Debbie Riddle
Full Name: Debbie Riddle

Terms of Service

  • House, 84th Legislature
    1/13/2015 - 1/10/2017
    Republican
  • House, 83rd Legislature
    1/8/2013 - 1/13/2015
    Republican
  • House, 82nd Legislature
    1/11/2011 - 1/8/2013
    Republican
  • House, 81st Legislature
    1/13/2009 - 1/11/2011
    Republican
  • House, 80th Legislature
    1/9/2007 - 1/13/2009
    Republican
  • House, 79th Legislature
    1/11/2005 - 1/9/2007
    Republican
  • House, 78th Legislature
    1/14/2003 - 1/11/2005
    Republican
  • House, 77th (1) (2) (3) Legislature
    4/10/2002 - 1/14/2003
    Republican
(1) Debbie Riddle, sworn 4/10/2002, succeeded Paul Hilbert, died 10/29/2001. Members of the Texas Congress 1836-1845; Members of the Texas Legislature 1846-2004 2005.
(2) Riddle sworn 4/10/2002. Texas House of Representatives, Chief Clerk's Office .
(3) Declaration of Election, Texas Senate District 22, Texas House District 56, Texas House District 150, April 2002. Press release, "Secretary of State Gwyn Shea Certifies Unopposed Candidates to Fill Legislative Vacancies," 4/10/2002. Texas Secretary of State .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

LRL Home | View full site