Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Larry Taylor

Larry Taylor
Full Name: Larry Taylor

Terms of Service

  • Senate, 88th & 87th Legislatures
    1/12/2021 - 1/10/2023
    Republican
  • Senate, 86th & 85th Legislatures
    1/10/2017 - 1/12/2021
    Republican
  • Senate, 84th & 83rd (1) Legislatures
    1/8/2013 - 1/10/2017
    Republican
  • House, 82nd Legislature
    1/11/2011 - 1/8/2013
    Republican
  • House, 81st Legislature
    1/13/2009 - 1/11/2011
    Republican
  • House, 80th Legislature
    1/9/2007 - 1/13/2009
    Republican
  • House, 79th Legislature
    1/11/2005 - 1/9/2007
    Republican
  • House, 78th Legislature
    1/14/2003 - 1/11/2005
    Republican
(1) 83rd Legislature - Drawing for Terms of Office, 1/23/2013, SR 36, pp. 81-82. Drew 4-year term. Senate Journal .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

Other Resources

Committee Information

LRL Home | View full site