Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Ken Paxton

Ken Paxton, Jr.
Full Name: W. Kenneth "Ken" Paxton, Jr.

Terms of Service

  • Senate, 83rd (1) Legislature
    1/8/2013 - 1/13/2015
    Republican
  • House, 82nd Legislature
    1/11/2011 - 1/8/2013
    Republican
  • House, 81st Legislature
    1/13/2009 - 1/11/2011
    Republican
  • House, 80th Legislature
    1/9/2007 - 1/13/2009
    Republican
  • House, 79th Legislature
    1/11/2005 - 1/9/2007
    Republican
  • House, 78th Legislature
    1/14/2003 - 1/11/2005
    Republican
(1) 83rd Legislature - Drawing for Terms of Office, 1/23/2013, SR 36, pp. 81-82. Drew 2-year term. Senate Journal .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

Other Resources

Committee Information

LRL Home | View full site