Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Rafael Anchia

Rafael Anchia
Full Name: Rafael M. Anchia

Terms of Service

  • House, 86th Legislature
    1/8/2019 - 1/12/2021
    Democrat
  • House, 85th Legislature
    1/10/2017 - 1/8/2019
    Democrat
  • House, 84th Legislature
    1/13/2015 - 1/10/2017
    Democrat
  • House, 83rd Legislature
    1/8/2013 - 1/13/2015
    Democrat
  • House, 82nd Legislature
    1/11/2011 - 1/8/2013
    Democrat
  • House, 81st Legislature
    1/13/2009 - 1/11/2011
    Democrat
  • House, 80th Legislature
    1/9/2007 - 1/13/2009
    Democrat
  • House, 79th Legislature
    1/11/2005 - 1/9/2007
    Democrat

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

  • 84th Legislature, R.S., Address by Representative Anchia on a Matter of Personal Privilege, 4/15/2015, pp. 1571-1572. House Journal .

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site