Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Jim Jackson

Jim Jackson
Full Name: Jim Jackson

Terms of Service

  • House, 82nd Legislature
    1/11/2011 - 1/8/2013
    Republican
  • House, 81st Legislature
    1/13/2009 - 1/11/2011
    Republican
  • House, 80th Legislature
    1/9/2007 - 1/13/2009
    Republican
  • House, 79th (1) (2) Legislature
    1/11/2005 - 1/9/2007
    Republican
(1) "Members-Elect" lists home city of Dallas, TX. Texas House of Representatives, Chief Clerk's Office .
(2) Member card for Jimmy L. "Jim" Jackson lists home city of Carrollton, TX. Texas House of Representatives, Chief Clerk's Office .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

Committee Information

LRL Home | View full site