Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Jim Murphy

Jim Murphy
Full Name: Jim Murphy

Terms of Service

  • House, 87th Legislature
    1/12/2021 - 1/10/2023
    Republican
  • House, 86th Legislature
    1/8/2019 - 1/12/2021
    Republican
  • House, 85th Legislature
    1/10/2017 - 1/8/2019
    Republican
  • House, 84th Legislature
    1/13/2015 - 1/10/2017
    Republican
  • House, 83rd Legislature
    1/8/2013 - 1/13/2015
    Republican
  • House, 82nd Legislature
    1/11/2011 - 1/8/2013
    Republican
  • House, 80th Legislature
    1/9/2007 - 1/13/2009
    Republican

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

  • Photograph. Jim Murphy, Members of the 80th and 81st Legislature, Texas House of Representatives (CD-RW)
  • Photograph. Jim Murphy, Texas House of Representatives
  • Photograph. Jim Murphy, Texas House of Representatives

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site