Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Kelly Hancock

Kelly Hancock
Full Name: Kelly Hancock

Terms of Service

  • Senate, 87th & 86th Legislatures
    1/8/2019 - 1/10/2023
    Republican
  • Senate, 85th & 84th Legislatures
    1/13/2015 - 1/8/2019
    Republican
  • Senate, 83rd (1) Legislature
    1/8/2013 - 1/13/2015
    Republican
  • House, 82nd Legislature
    1/11/2011 - 1/8/2013
    Republican
  • House, 81st Legislature
    1/13/2009 - 1/11/2011
    Republican
  • House, 80th Legislature
    1/9/2007 - 1/13/2009
    Republican
(1) 83rd Legislature - Drawing for Terms of Office, 1/23/2013, SR 36, pp. 81-82. Drew 2-year term. Senate Journal .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

Committee Information

LRL Home | View full site