Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Roland Gutierrez

Roland Gutierrez
Full Name: Roland Gutierrez

Terms of Service

  • Senate, 87th Legislature
    1/12/2021 - 1/10/2023
    Democrat
  • House, 86th Legislature
    1/8/2019 - 1/12/2021
    Democrat
  • House, 85th Legislature
    1/10/2017 - 1/8/2019
    Democrat
  • House, 84th Legislature
    1/13/2015 - 1/10/2017
    Democrat
  • House, 83rd Legislature
    1/8/2013 - 1/13/2015
    Democrat
  • House, 82nd Legislature
    1/11/2011 - 1/8/2013
    Democrat
  • House, 81st Legislature
    1/13/2009 - 1/11/2011
    Democrat
  • House, 80th (1) (2) (3) Legislature
    5/14/2008 - 1/13/2009
    Democrat
(1) Gutierrez sworn 5/14/2008. Oaths of Office .
(2) Roland Gutierrez, sworn 5/14/2008, succeeded unexpired term of Robert Puente, resigned 2/1/2008. Texas House of Representatives .
(3) Declaration of Election, 3/27/2008. House District 119, special election scheduled for 5/10/2008 canceled. Roland Gutierrez declared elected pursuant to Section 2.055 of the Texas Election Code on 5/12/2008. Texas Secretary of State .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site