Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

John Frullo

John M. Frullo
Full Name: John Frullo

Terms of Service

  • House, 86th Legislature
    1/8/2019 - 1/12/2021
    Republican
  • House, 85th Legislature
    1/10/2017 - 1/8/2019
    Republican
  • House, 84th Legislature
    1/13/2015 - 1/10/2017
    Republican
  • House, 83rd Legislature
    1/8/2013 - 1/13/2015
    Republican
  • House, 82nd Legislature
    1/11/2011 - 1/8/2013
    Republican
  • House, 81st (1) (2) (3) Legislature
    11/22/2010 - 1/11/2011
    Republican
(1) Proclamation, 6/10/2010, Ordering special election in House District 84 on 11/2/2010 to serve unexpired term of Carl H. Isett. Governor Rick Perry .
(2) John Frullo sworn 11/22/2010. Oaths of Office .
(3) John Frullo, elected in special election and general election 11/2/2010 to House District 84, sworn 11/22/2010, succeeded Carl Isett, resigned 5/31/2010. Texas Secretary of State - Historical Election Returns, 1992-2019 .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site