Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Ron Reynolds

Ron Reynolds
Full Name: Ron Reynolds

Terms of Service

  • House, 87th Legislature
    1/12/2021 - 1/10/2023
    Democrat
  • House, 86th Legislature
    1/8/2019 - 1/12/2021
    Democrat
  • House, 85th Legislature
    1/10/2017 - 1/8/2019
    Democrat
  • House, 84th Legislature
    1/13/2015 - 1/10/2017
    Democrat
  • House, 83rd Legislature
    1/8/2013 - 1/13/2015
    Democrat
  • House, 82nd Legislature
    1/11/2011 - 1/8/2013
    Democrat

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

  • 84th Legislature, R.S., Address by Representative Reynolds on a Matter of Personal Privilege, 5/29/2015, pp. 5427-5429. House Journal .
  • 85th Legislature, R.S., HR 452, celebrating Black History Month and honoring the leadership and vision of African American lawmakers. Resolutions - Congratulatory and Honorary .

Photographs

Other Resources

Committee Information

LRL Home | View full site