Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Jerry 'Nub' Donaldson

Jerry
Full Name: Jerry B. "Nub" Donaldson

Terms of Service

  • House, 66th Legislature
    1/9/1979 - 1/13/1981
    Democrat
  • House, 65th Legislature
    1/11/1977 - 1/9/1979
    Democrat
  • House, 64th Legislature
    1/14/1975 - 1/11/1977
    Democrat
  • House, 63rd Legislature
    1/9/1973 - 1/14/1975
    Democrat

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

  • Biographical sketch, "Texas Government Insider," 5/1/2009. Strategic Partnerships, Inc. 2008.
  • Donaldson, Jerry B., "Nub." Texas State Cemetery .
LRL Home | View full site