Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Sergio Muñoz, Jr.

Sergio Muñoz, Jr.
Full Name: Sergio Muñoz, Jr.

Terms of Service

  • House, 86th Legislature
    1/8/2019 - 1/12/2021
    Democrat
  • House, 85th Legislature
    1/10/2017 - 1/8/2019
    Democrat
  • House, 84th Legislature
    1/13/2015 - 1/10/2017
    Democrat
  • House, 83rd Legislature
    1/8/2013 - 1/13/2015
    Democrat
  • House, 82nd Legislature
    1/11/2011 - 1/8/2013
    Democrat

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site