Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

J.M. Lozano

J.M. Lozano
Full Name: José Manuel Lozano

Terms of Service

  • House, 87th Legislature
    1/12/2021 - 1/10/2023
    Republican
  • House, 86th Legislature
    1/8/2019 - 1/12/2021
    Republican
  • House, 85th Legislature
    1/10/2017 - 1/8/2019
    Republican
  • House, 84th Legislature
    1/13/2015 - 1/10/2017
    Republican
  • House, 83rd Legislature
    1/8/2013 - 1/13/2015
    Republican
  • House, 82nd (1) Legislature
    1/11/2011 - 1/8/2013
    Democrat
(1) 82nd Legislature - party switch from Democrat to Republican on 3/8/2012, "GOP leaders rally around Lozano," J.M. Lozano for State Rep. Campaign, 3/8/2012. Campaign Press Releases .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site