Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Michael H. Ezzell

Michael H. Ezzell
Full Name: Michael Herman "Mike" Ezzell

Terms of Service

  • House, 66th (1) Legislature
    1/9/1979 - 10/15/1980
    Democrat
  • House, 65th Legislature
    1/11/1977 - 1/9/1979
    Democrat
  • House, 64th Legislature
    1/14/1975 - 1/11/1977
    Democrat
(1) Larry D. Shaw, in special election 11/22/1980, sworn 12/3/1980, succeeded Michael H. Ezzell, resigned 10/15/1980. First session was 67th Regular. Members of the Texas Congress 1836-1845; Members of the Texas Legislature 1846-2004 2005.

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site