Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

R.D. 'Bobby' Guerra

R.D. 'Bobby' Guerra
Full Name: Robert D. "Bobby" Guerra

Terms of Service

  • House, 87th Legislature
    1/12/2021 - 1/10/2023
    Democrat
  • House, 86th Legislature
    1/8/2019 - 1/12/2021
    Democrat
  • House, 85th Legislature
    1/10/2017 - 1/8/2019
    Democrat
  • House, 84th Legislature
    1/13/2015 - 1/10/2017
    Democrat
  • House, 83rd Legislature
    1/8/2013 - 1/13/2015
    Democrat
  • House, 82nd (1) (2) (3) (4) Legislature
    9/25/2012 - 1/8/2013
    Democrat
(1) Proclamation, 7/19/2012, Ordering special election in House District 41 on 11/6/2012 to serve unexpired term of Veronica Gonzales. Governor Rick Perry .
(2) Robert Guerra sworn 9/25/2012. Oaths of Office .
(3) Declaration of Election, 8/29/2012. House District 41, special election scheduled for 11/6/2012 canceled. Bobby Guerra declared elected pursuant to Section 2.055 of the Texas Election Code on 8/29/2012. Election Certificate, 9/7/2012. Texas Secretary of State .
(4) Robert D. 'Bobby' Guerra, declared elected 8/29/2012, sworn 9/25/2012, succeeded unexpired term of Veronica Gonzalez, resigned 6/27/2012, effective 6/30/2012. Texas Secretary of State .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

Other Resources

Committee Information

LRL Home | View full site