Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Will Metcalf

Will Metcalf
Full Name: Will Metcalf

Terms of Service

  • House, 87th Legislature
    1/12/2021 - 1/10/2023
    Republican
  • House, 86th Legislature
    1/8/2019 - 1/12/2021
    Republican
  • House, 85th Legislature
    1/10/2017 - 1/8/2019
    Republican
  • House, 84th Legislature
    1/13/2015 - 1/10/2017
    Republican
  • House, 83rd (1) (2) (3) Legislature
    11/19/2014 - 1/13/2015
    Republican
(1) Proclamation, 9/15/2014, Ordering special election in House District 16 on 11/4/2014 to serve unexpired term of Brandon Creighton. Governor Rick Perry .
(2) Will Metcalf sworn 11/19/2014. Oaths of Office .
(3) Will Metcalf, in special election 11/4/2014, sworn 11/19/2014, succeeded unexpired term of Brandon Creighton, elected to Texas Senate. Texas Secretary of State - Historical Election Returns, 1992-2019 .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

LRL Home | View full site