Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Jarvis Johnson

Jarvis Johnson
Full Name: Jarvis D. Johnson

Terms of Service

  • House, 87th Legislature
    1/12/2021 - 1/10/2023
    Democrat
  • House, 86th Legislature
    1/8/2019 - 1/12/2021
    Democrat
  • House, 85th Legislature
    1/10/2017 - 1/8/2019
    Democrat
  • House, 84th (1) Legislature
    5/19/2016 - 1/10/2017
    Democrat
(1) Jarvis Johnson sworn 5/19/2016. Oaths of Office .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site