Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Barbara Gervin-Hawkins

Barbara Gervin-Hawkins
Full Name: Barbara Gervin-Hawkins

Terms of Service

  • House, 87th Legislature
    1/12/2021 - 1/10/2023
    Democrat
  • House, 86th Legislature
    1/8/2019 - 1/12/2021
    Democrat
  • House, 85th Legislature
    1/10/2017 - 1/8/2019
    Democrat

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site