Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

James Talarico

James Talarico
Full Name: James Talarico

Terms of Service

  • House, 87th Legislature
    1/12/2021 - 1/10/2023
    Democrat
  • House, 86th Legislature
    1/8/2019 - 1/12/2021
    Democrat
  • House, 85th (1) (2) (3) Legislature
    11/19/2018 - 1/8/2019
    Democrat
(1) Proclamation, 6/29/2018, ordering special election on 11/6/2018 in House District 52 to serve unexpired term of Representative of Larry Gonzales. Governor Greg Abbott .
(2) James Talarico sworn 11/19/2018. Oaths of Office .
(3) James Talarico, in special election 11/6/2018, sworn 11/19/2018, succeeded unexpired term of Larry Gonzales, resigned 6/7/2018. Texas Secretary of State - Historical Election Returns, 1992-2019 .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

Other Resources

Committee Information

LRL Home | View full site