Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Christina Morales

Christina Morales
Full Name: Christina Morales

Terms of Service

  • House, 87th Legislature
    1/12/2021 - 1/10/2023
    Democrat
  • House, 86th (1) (2) (3) Legislature
    3/18/2019 - 1/12/2021
    Democrat
(1) Proclamations, 12/21/2018 and 2/12/2019, ordering special election on 1/29/2019 and runoff election on 3/5/2019 in House District 145 to serve out the remainder of the full term of office declined by Carol Alvarado. Governor Greg Abbott .
(2) Christina Morales sworn 3/18/2019. Oaths of Office .
(3) Christina Morales, in special election 1/29/2019, runoff 3/5/2019, sworn 3/18/2019, succeeded unexpired term of Carol Alvarado, declined to qualify 12/21/2018. Texas Secretary of State - Historical Election Returns, 1992-2019 .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site