Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Ronald D. "Ronnie" Earle

Ronald D.
Full Name: Ronald D. "Ronnie" Earle

Terms of Service

  • House, 64th (2) Legislature
    1/14/1975 - 12/14/1976
    Democrat
  • House, 63rd (1) Legislature
    7/29/1973 - 1/14/1975
    Democrat
(1) Ronald D. Earle, in special election 7/17/1973, sworn 7/29/1973, succeeded Don W. Cavness, resigned 6/11/1973. Members of the Texas Congress 1836-1845; Members of the Texas Legislature 1846-2004 2005.
(2) Earle resigned 12/14/1976. Members of the Texas Congress 1836-1845; Members of the Texas Legislature 1846-2004 2005.

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

LRL Home | View full site