Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

John Hoestenbach

John Hoestenbach
Full Name: John L. Hoestenbach, Jr.

Terms of Service

  • House, 65th Legislature
    1/11/1977 - 1/9/1979
    Democrat
  • House, 64th Legislature
    1/14/1975 - 1/11/1977
    Democrat
  • House, 63rd Legislature
    1/9/1973 - 1/14/1975
    Democrat

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

LRL Home | View full site