Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Greg Montoya

Gregory Montoya
Full Name: Gregory "Greg" Montoya
Birth date: January 23, 1917
Death date: January 29, 1994

Terms of Service

  • House, 64th Legislature
    1/14/1975 - 1/11/1977
    Democrat
  • House, 63rd Legislature
    1/9/1973 - 1/14/1975
    Democrat
  • House, 59th (1) Legislature
    1/12/1965 - 1/10/1967
    Democrat
(1) Sworn 11/21/1964. Oaths of Office .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Selected Newspaper articles

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site