Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Lindsey Rodriguez

Lindsey Rodriguez
Full Name: Lindsey Rodriguez
Birth date: May 21, 1932
Death date: February 24, 2016

Terms of Service

  • House, 63rd (1) Legislature
    1/10/1973 - 1/14/1975
    Democrat
  • House, 62nd Legislature
    1/12/1971 - 1/9/1973
    Democrat
  • House, 58th (2) Legislature
    1/8/1963 - 1/12/1965
    Democrat
(1) Not present at organization of the House 1/9/1973. Oath of office administered 1/10/1973, p. 40. House Journal .
(2) Sworn 11/23/1962. Oaths of Office .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Selected Newspaper articles

Resolutions and Journal entries

Texas Monthly's Best and Worst Legislators

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site