Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Ralph 'Skip' Scoggins

Ralph 'Skip' Scoggins
Full Name: Ralph William "Skip" Scoggins

Terms of Service

  • House, 63rd Legislature
    1/9/1973 - 1/14/1975
    Democrat
  • House, 60th Legislature
    1/10/1967 - 1/14/1969
    Democrat
  • House, 59th (1) Legislature
    1/12/1965 - 1/10/1967
    Democrat
(1) Sworn 11/23/1964. Oaths of Office .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site