Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Joe Wyatt, Jr.

Joe Wyatt, Jr.
Full Name: Joseph Peyton "Joe" Wyatt, Jr.

Terms of Service

  • House, 65th Legislature
    1/11/1977 - 1/9/1979
    Democrat
  • House, 64th Legislature
    1/14/1975 - 1/11/1977
    Democrat
  • House, 63rd Legislature
    1/9/1973 - 1/14/1975
    Democrat
  • House, 62nd Legislature
    1/12/1971 - 1/9/1973
    Democrat

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site