Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Ronald W. Bridges

Ronald W. Bridges
Full Name: Ronald Wayne Bridges
Birth date: April 17, 1932
Death date: April 3, 1988

Terms of Service

  • Senate, 62nd & 61st Legislatures
    1/14/1969 - 1/9/1973
    Democrat
  • House, 60th Legislature
    1/10/1967 - 1/14/1969
    Democrat
  • House, 58th (1) Legislature
    1/8/1963 - 1/12/1965
    Democrat
  • House, 57th Legislature
    1/10/1961 - 1/8/1963
    Democrat
  • House, 56th Legislature
    1/13/1959 - 1/10/1961
    Democrat
(1) Sworn 11/23/1962. Oaths of Office .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Selected Newspaper articles

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site