Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Robert 'Bob' Salter

Bob Salter
Full Name: Robert F. "Bob" Salter

Terms of Service

  • House, 62nd (1) Legislature
    1/12/1971 - 1/9/1973
    Democrat
  • House, 61st Legislature
    1/14/1969 - 1/12/1971
    Democrat
  • House, 60th Legislature
    1/10/1967 - 1/14/1969
    Democrat
(1) Sworn 1/12/1971. Oaths of Office .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

LRL Home | View full site