Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

J.E. 'Jake' Johnson

J.E. 'Jake' Johnson
Full Name: Jacob Edgar "Jake" Johnson
Birth date: January 5, 1933
Death date: October 19, 2014

Terms of Service

  • House, 60th Legislature
    1/10/1967 - 1/14/1969
    Democrat
  • House, 59th (1) Legislature
    1/12/1965 - 1/10/1967
    Democrat
(1) Sworn 11/23/1964. Oaths of Office .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Selected Newspaper articles

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site