Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Amando F. Canales

Amando F. Canales
Full Name: Amando F. Canales
Birth date: February 5, 1921
Death date: July 15, 1987

Terms of Service

  • House, 59th Legislature
    1/12/1965 - 1/10/1967
    Democrat
  • House, 58th (1) Legislature
    1/8/1963 - 1/12/1965
    Democrat
(1) Sworn 11/19/1962. Oaths of Office .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Selected Newspaper articles

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site