Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Max Dan Carriker

Max Carriker
Full Name: Max Dan Carriker
Birth date: August 30, 1921
Death date: September 9, 1979

Terms of Service

  • House, 58th (1) Legislature
    1/8/1963 - 1/12/1965
    Democrat
  • House, 57th Legislature
    1/10/1961 - 1/8/1963
    Democrat
  • House, 56th Legislature
    1/13/1959 - 1/10/1961
    Democrat
(1) Sworn 11/23/1962. Oaths of Office .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Selected Newspaper articles

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site