Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Bill J. Parsley

Bill Parsley
Full Name: Bill J. Parsley
Birth date: April 25, 1928
Death date: August 27, 1990

Terms of Service

  • House, 59th (1) Legislature
    1/12/1965 - 12/31/1965
    Democrat
  • House, 58th (2) Legislature
    1/8/1963 - 1/12/1965
    Democrat
(1) Parsley resigned 12/31/1965. Members of the Texas Congress 1836-1845; Members of the Texas Legislature 1846-2004 2005.
(2) Sworn 12/10/1962. Oaths of Office .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Selected Newspaper articles

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

LRL Home | View full site