Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

William Thomas Satterwhite

Bill Satterwhite
Full Name: William Thomas "Bill" Satterwhite

Terms of Service

  • House, 59th Legislature
    1/12/1965 - 1/10/1967
    Democrat
  • House, 58th (1) Legislature
    1/8/1963 - 1/12/1965
    Democrat
(1) Sworn 11/16/1962. Oaths of Office .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site