Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Kilmer Blaine Corbin

Kilmer B. Corbin, Sr.
Full Name: Kilmer Blaine Corbin, Sr.
Birth date: June 18, 1919
Death date: January 7, 1993

Terms of Service

  • Senate, 54th & 53rd (1) Legislatures
    1/13/1953 - 1/8/1957
    Democrat
  • Senate, 52nd Legislature
    1/9/1951 - 1/13/1953
    Democrat
  • Senate, 51st Legislature
    1/11/1949 - 1/9/1951
    Democrat
(1) 53rd Legislature - Drawing for Terms of Office, 1/14/1953, pp. 16-17. Drew 4-year term. Senate Journal .

Biographical Notes and Resources

Selected Newspaper articles

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

LRL Home | View full site