Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Louis H. Anderson

Louis H. Anderson
Full Name: Louis H. "Andy" Anderson
Birth date: January 23, 1899
Death date: Deceased, date unknown

Terms of Service

  • House, 56th Legislature
    1/13/1959 - 1/10/1961
    Democrat
  • House, 55th Legislature
    1/8/1957 - 1/13/1959
    Democrat
  • House, 54th Legislature
    1/11/1955 - 1/8/1957
    Democrat

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

Other Resources

  • "Midland Republican Officials Draw Democratic Opposition," 2/6/1966, pp. 1A and 8A. Former Representative Louis H. (Andy) Anderson announced as candidate for House seat held by Frank Cahoon. Midland Reporter-Telegram .
LRL Home | View full site